National Obedience Medallists

Winner of Winners and Gold, Silver & Bronze Medal winners in obedience, 1967 – current

No   YEAR VENUE    WINNER OF WINNERS GOLD SILVER BRONZE
     
1 1967 Sydney   Diosma Trust
      Sire Ch Tarcoola Nicholas
      Dam Ch Tarcoola Titian
     
2 1972 Canberra   Tanaba Kondor CDX
      Sire Ch Tanaba Radames CD
      Dam Tanaba Boheme
     
3 1974 Dandenong   Brendeter Gallant Reb CD
      Sire Mignycharm Xavter
      Dam Brendeter Alleda
     
4 1976 Nurioopta   Adelheim Indora CD CDX UD ET Phalco of Ludene CD CDX ET (Imp NZ) Shartan Zandora Mikoyan Prince
      Sire Mignycharm Utz Aust & NZ Ch Finian of Pan Ch Zarinka Kimba Brendeter Diablo
      Dam Adelheim Electra CD Bali Hai of Pan Shartan Bryannah Misty Roumarella Carmen
     
5 1977 Canberra   Sarego Misti
      Sire Phalco of Ludene CD (Imp NZ)
      Dam Sarego Santania
     
6 1978 Camden   Arntully Undine CD
      Sire Ch Ecko of Ullswood (Imp UK)
      Dam Dilettamte of Paderborn (Imp NZ)
     
7 1979 Ballarat   n/a
     
8 1980 Adelaide   NO OBEDIENCE HELD NO OBEDIENCE HELD NO OBEDIENCE HELD NO OBEDIENCE HELD
     
9 1981 Sydney   Blackhawk Nanook UD Blackhawk Nanook UD Bratara Inka CDX Kronberg Suta Vinberg CD CDX
      Sire Ch Deldridge Echo (Imp UK) Ch Deldridge Echo (Imp UK) Nico di val del Tiepido (Imp Italy) Ch.* Rossfort Premonition
      Dam Arngold Shaneen Arngold Shaneen Mieke vom Elbbachtal Ch. Aphra of Kaselda
     
10 1982 Canberra   Kronberg Suta Vinberg CD CDX
      Sire Ch.* Rossfort Premonition
      Dam Ch. Aphra of Kaselda
     
11 1983 Dandenong   *Alherhaus Liebchin UD ET
      Sire Ch. Potsdam Clinton
      Dam Ch. Shepbrae Jada
     
12 1984 Nurioopta   Jayhar Opal CD CDX UD Hindley Park Anna CD CDX Jayhar Opal CD CDX UD Gallafrae Angel
      Sire Ch Sayle Casanova Ch Beschutz Benheim Ch Sayle Casanova Sheplee Eclipse
      Dam Ch Jayhar Gaiety Girl Zelfren Lupina Ch Jayhar Gaiety Girl Yakara Donna
     
13 1985 Penrith   Glenawly Jonquil UD TD
      Sire Ch. Barry vom Status Quo
      Dam Everleys Vanity Fair of Bedwin CD
     
14 1986 Canberra   Gallafrae Angel
      Sire Sheplee Eclipse
      Dam Yakara Donna
     
15 1987 Dandenong   *Tannenholz Lido ‘A’
      Sire Alf v d Mark Brandenberg SchHII (Imp Ger)
      Dam Gitte v Aiwald (Imp Ger)
     
16 1988 Nurioopta   *Baccara Ohkay UD ‘A’ *Baccara Ohkay ‘A’ UD no award no award
      Sire *Karlrach Chicago Hood *Karlrach Chicago Hood
      Dam Cintoga Asti Cintoga Asti
     
17 1989 Richmond   Saycher Steele (awarded HSIT) Elbasco Guye UD Saycher Steele Davilldon Golden Amber
      Sire Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Karlrach Lusty Lad Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Iniff Jervois
      Dam Skychief Exodus Elbasco Tamaring Skychief Exodus Rhinebeau Logans Erin
     
18 1990 Durack   not held Roadsend Noble Avenger UD “A” Edlenblut Etsel
      Sire Loddonstar Red Rock Masuta Piaute
      Dam Samshep Blue Heaven Edenblut Lustre
     
19 1991 Canberra   *Roadsend Noble Avenger UD ‘A’ *Roadsend Noble Avenger UD ‘A’ Manprince Alicia CDX Sampenny Peggy Sue CDX
      Sire Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Hasenway Putz ‘A’ *Sampenny Magic Merlin
      Dam Samshep Blue Heaven Samshep Blue Heaven Manprince Malone Star ‘A’ Iniff Firefly
     
20 1992 Lyndhurst   *Roadsend Noble Avenger UD TD ‘A’ *Roadsend Noble Avenger UD TD ‘A’ *Roadsend Noble Avenger UD TD ‘A’
      Sire Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock
      Dam Samshep Blue Heaven Samshep Blue Heaven Samshep Blue Heaven
     
     
21 1993 Nuriootpa   *Roadsend Noble Avenger AOC ‘A’ Hneg *Roadsend Noble Avenger AOC ‘A’ Hneg *Roadsend Noble Avenger AOC ‘A’ Hneg
      Sire Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock Ch. Loddonstar Red Rock
      Dam Samshep Blue Heaven Samshep Blue Heaven Samshep Blue Heaven
     
22 1994 Newcastle     Siashep Classic Lady Koonski Biscuits UD Alstein Kasper UD
      Sire *Hasenway Putz ‘A’ Potsdam Tiger Bay *Grando v Trabersruh ‘A’
      Dam *Reichstag Such Style Tandina March Fever *Hadassah Soulo ‘A’
     
23 1995 Durack   Bodecka Avenger ‘A’ ‘Z’ AOC AD ET Bodecka Avenger ‘A’ ‘Z’ AOC AD ET Bodecka Avenger ‘A’ ‘Z’ AOC AD ET
 *Arristar Red Pepper ‘A ”Z’
      Sire *Roadsend Noble Avenger ‘A’ AOC ET *Roadsend Noble Avenger ‘A’ AOC ET *Roadsend Noble Avenger ‘A’ AOC ET  *Baccara Red Beret
      Dam *Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’ UD *Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’ UD *Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’ UD  Arristar Saphire Mist
     
24 1996 Lyndhurst   Bodecka Bolly Bodecka Bolly
      Sire *Ch Quincito Awol ‘A’ *Ch Quincito Awol ‘A’
      Dam *Spellbinda Golden Girl UD ‘A’ *Spellbinda Golden Girl UD ‘A’
     
25 1997 Castle Hill   *Durhuis Free Flight UD AD ET ‘A’
      Sire *Hasenway Putz ‘A’
      Dam Malhstrom Gentley
     
26 1998 Canberra   No WoW awarded Stardale Tristpak Boy CD Bodecka Avenger ‘A’ ‘Z’ AOC AD ET Bodecka Alkatraz CDX
      Sire Ch Gortmelia Tristrom *Roadsend Noble Avenger ‘A’ AOC ET *Roadsend Noble Avenger ‘A’ AOC ET
      Dam Ch Roadsend Animated Lady Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’ Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’
     
27 1999 West Beach   Darkana Tiffany ‘A’ ‘Z’ CDX Darkana Tiffany ‘A’ ‘Z’ CDX
      Sire *Ch. Iniff Vagrant AZ Hneg CD CDX *Ch. Iniff Vagrant AZ Hneg CD CDX
      Dam *Ch. Darkana Kalani ‘A’ *Ch. Darkana Kalani ‘A’
     
28 2000 Durack   Tassregrum Beau Boy Tassregrum Beau Boy *Aust Ch Astasia Carson UD ET ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg Rowenzori Wundawoman UD TD ADX ET
      Sire Pravis Regal Pravis Regal Jasso von der Roten Matter SchH3 ‘a’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Alk von Domenica a ‘Z’ (Imp Ger)
      Dam Tasmond Lass Cassie Tasmond Lass Cassie Astasia Piah Nemodat Trois
     
29 2001 Lyndhurst   Iniff Excalibur CD Iniff Excalibur CD T.Ch. Bronzehund Delectable Yontali Freddy Crystal
      Sire *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Denargun Fandango ‘A’ ‘Z’
      Dam Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Ch Bronzehund Chameleon ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Zeigenhund Individual ‘A’ ‘Z’
     
30 2002 Erskine Park   Eigenschaft Heartbeat CDX ET Eigenschaft Heartbeat CDX ET Tassregrum Beau Boy CDX Skyesfuhre My Lucky Star CDX ‘A’ ‘Z’
      Sire *Ch Hasenway Wild Knight ET ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Ch Hasenway Wild Knight ET ‘A’ ‘Z’ Pravis Regal Sunhaze National Edition
      Dam Eigenschaft Aria Eigenschaft Aria Tasmond Lass Cassie *Sarazo Hallie CDX ‘A’ ‘Z’
     
31 2003 Canberra   Ch Iniff Excalibur Ch Iniff Excalibur OC Bodecka Fatal Fury ‘A’ ‘Z’ Koonski Double Dare ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg
      Sire *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Crossfire Cantona ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg
      Dam Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Spellbinda Golden Girl ‘A’ Tennorie Analena CDX ‘A’ ‘Z’
     
32 2004 West Beach   OC Iniff Excalibur OC Iniff Excalibur OC Iniff Excalibur Baccara Sterling Bead ‘A’ ‘Z’
      Sire *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) Stobar Pete ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg (Imp Ger)
      Dam Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Djenuen Crazy For You ‘A’ ‘Z’ CDX
     
33 2005 Durack   OC Iniff Excalibur OC Iniff Excalibur OC Elkantara Sir Simbah  *Quosh vom Drei Birkenzwinger SchH3 KKI1 (Imp Ger) 188 pts
      Sire *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) Armani Zamb *Derrek vom Drei Birkenzwinger
      Dam Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Elkantra Kazzanee *Hadja vom Drei Birkenzwinger
     
34 2006 Lyndhurst   OC & T Ch Aldahoven Jaeger ‘A’ ‘Z’ ET OC & T Ch Aldahoven Jaeger ‘A’ ‘Z’ ET OC Iniff Excalibur *Goldnbluff Solitaire CDX AD JD
      Sire *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iwan v Lechtal ‘A’ ‘Z’ (Imp Ger) *Ch Iniff Vagrant CDX TD
      Dam *Aldehoven Majenta CDX *Aldehoven Majenta CDX *Iniff Vivaldi ‘A’ ‘Z’ Nordraak Natasha CD AD
     
35 2007 Erskine Park   *Karlrach Solitary Man CD ‘A’ ‘Z’ Karlrach Solitary Man CD ‘A’ ‘Z’ T Ch Vanharley Quadrille CDX ADX JDX ET ‘A’ OC Glenbala Comical Star ‘A’ ‘Z’
      Sire Aust. Grand CH Unshaus Storm Trooper CD ET Aust. Grand CH Unshaus Storm Trooper CD ET *Ch Iwan vom Lechtal a Z (Imp Ger) Ch Pendragon Sorcerer
      Dam Karlrach Life Story CD Karlrach Life Story CD *Vanharley Tramps Harmony ‘A’ ‘Z’ Glenbala Szars Zaneta
     
36 2008 West Beach   Aldahoven Cristel Clear Aldahoven Cristel Clear OC Delaforce Hocus Pocus UD ET  n/a
      Sire *Percy vd Maibuchen a Z (Imp Gmy) *Percy vd Maibuchen ‘a’ ‘Z’ (Imp Gmy) *Nilson v Wildsteiger Land ‘a’ ‘Z’ Hneg (Imp Gmy)
      Dam Aldahoven Holli Lee AZ Aldahoven Holli Lee ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Astasia Zola ‘A’ ‘Z’
     
37 2009 Durack   Glenbala Nikitas Ari CD Glenbala Nikitas Ari CD O Ch Astasia Starr UDX ET AD JT HT TD BH ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Ch Astasia Demi UD
      Sire Ch Aimsway Abacus *Ch Aimsway Abacus Ch O Ch Astasia Carson UD ET PT ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Astasia Kansas ‘A’ ‘Z’
      Dam Glenbala Wild Nikita Glenbala Wild Nikita Astasia Yarra *Leike vom Kirschental SchH1 (Imp Gmy)
     
38 2010 Lyndhurst   Bodecka Prime Suspect ‘A’ ‘Z’ Bodecka Prime Suspect ‘A’ ‘Z’ Schutzshep Sari n/a
      Sire *Aust Ch Bodecka Grand Slam ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg *Aust Ch Bodecka Grand Slam ‘A’ ‘Z’ Hneg Kottorps Frippe
      Dam *Bodecka Jackpot ‘A’ ‘Z’ *Bodecka Jackpot ‘A’ ‘Z’ Saprina Policia
     
39 2011 Sydney   * Fredo vom haus Kampenhuber (Gmy) aZ * Fredo vom haus Kampenhuber (Gmy) aZ Karlrach Solitary Man ‘A”Z’ CDX n/a
      Sire * Pakros d’Ulmental aZ * Pakros d’Ulmental aZ Aust. Grand CH Unshaus Storm Trooper CD ET
      Dam * Ussi v Romersteig * Ussi v Romersteig Karlrach Life Story CD
     
40 2012 Hunter Valley   Singha Grey Mist Singha Grey Mist TC OC Rhakani Odyssey ‘A”Z’ OC Ramorra Montgomery
      Sire Quips Von Der Fasanerie CDX (Imp Gmy) Quips Von Der Fasanerie CDX (Imp Gmy) *Ch Stunadel Odin *Ch Uras V Trafalga (Imp Gmy)
      Dam Chanel Von Der Fasanerie (Imp Gmy) Chanel Von Der Fasanerie (Imp Gmy) Rhakhani Sudden impact *Ch Nightzest Tatiana
     
41 2013 Adelaide   OC Steviejosh Teutonic Knight TD ET OC Steviejosh Teutonic Knight TD ET Kamunyak Dalta ‘A”Z’ n/a
      Sire *Ch Uras v trafalgar ‘a’ ‘Z’ H-Neg (Imp Gmy) *Ch Uras v trafalgar ‘a’ ‘Z’ H-Neg (Imp Gmy) *Karlos vd Werther-Muhle ‘a’ ED H-Neg (Imp Gmy)
      Dam Vanharley Veruschka Vanharley Veruschka *Bodecka Jellignite ‘A”Z’ CDX
     
42 2014 Canberra   Volscain Akira Volscain Akira O Ch Singha Grey Mist n/a
      Sire *Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm ET HT ‘A”Z’ *Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm ET HT ‘A”Z’ Quips Von Der Fasanerie CDX (Imp Gmy)
      Dam *Molle vd Werther-Muhle ‘a”Z’ (Imp Gmy) *Molle vd Werther-Muhle ‘a”Z’ (Imp Gmy) Chanel Von Der Fasanerie (Imp Gmy)
     
43 2015 Melbourne   T.Ch. Conkasha Atomic Maverick CDX T.Ch. Conkasha Atomic Maverick CDX Aretusa Black Magic O. C. Bodecka Prime Suspect ‘A”Z’ ET
      Sire *Turbo Vom Casselsworld HT (Imp Deu) *Turbo Vom Casselsworld HT (Imp Deu) *Ch Ayko Von Nord Winf (Imp Hun) *Ch Bodecka Grand Slam
      Dam Conkasha Danish Mist Conkasha Danish Mist Bodecka Ubetter CDX Bodecka Jackpot
     
44 2016 Sydney   Koonski Dash O Pepper CDX Koonski Dash O Pepper CDX *Harlerose Angel ‘A”Z’ O Grd Ch Koonski Just A Dash ‘A”Z’ UDX
      Sire *Cayos v d Noriswand (Imp Gmy) ‘a’ ‘Z’ *Cayos v d Noriswand (Imp Gmy) ‘a’ ‘Z’ *Bluemax Zoomba ‘A”Z’ *Cayos v d Noriswand (Imp Gmy) ‘a’ ‘Z’
      Dam OC Druann Dascha UD OC Druann Dascha UD *Bronacre Indian Sunset ‘A”Z’ OC Druann Dascha ‘A”Z’ UD
     
45 2017 Durack  Uhlmsdorf Black Label  Uhlmsdorf Black Label  Trangold Dare to Be Diffrent  O Gr Ch Singha Grey Mist UDX
Sire  *Vac-Vagvolgyi Jenky aED (ImpDeu)  *Vac-Vagvolgyi Jenky aED (ImpDeu)  Nivo vom Lubarser Schlosschen (Imp Deu)  Quips von Der Fasanerie CDX
Dam  Uhlmsdorf Ellie Mac AZ  Uhlmsdorf Ellie Mac AZ  Ovahimba Dziko  Chanel von der Fasanerie