Medal Winners

Medal winning dogs and bitches from the 1st National in 1967 to the 14th National in 1986

 

National Medal Winners
National Gold Silver Bronze
1st National 1967
New South Wales
almarkblackprince
Almark Black Prince
golmargaillardia
Golmar Gaillardia
yawarrarudgarkipling
Yawarra Rudgar Kipling
glenangustoni
Glen Angus Toni
glenanguscontessa
Glen Angus Contessa
tanabaaida
Tanaba Aida
2nd National 1972
Canberra
horandprincehuzzar
Horand Prince Huzzar
brataracossack
Bratara Cossack
santalinarommel
Santalina Rommel
brataraadele
Bratara Adele
kazanluckcassandra
Kazanluck Cassandra
brataraduchess
Bratara Duchess
3rd National 1974
Victoria
shooterswayurbanus
Shootersway Urbanus
olytascavalier
Olytas Cavalier
tufflysmavirick
Tuffly’s Maverick
kingsmenswitchcraft
Kingsmens Witchcraft
dermarknikko
Dermark Nikko
albekverdette
Albek Verdette
4th National 1976
South Australia
ingohafenlhortal
Ingo v Hafenlohrtal
phalaegidiendamm
Phal v Aegidiendamm
tufflysmavirick
Tuffly’s Maverick
tandinamollie
Tandina Mollie
silvydellaltaquercia
Silvy dell’Alta Quercia
Goldsteins Orlinde
Goldsteins Orlinde
5th National 1977
Canberra
ingohafenlhortal
Ingo v Hafenlohrtal
shooterswayhades
Shootersway Hades
hendrawensintrepid
Hendrawens Intrepid
Goldsteins Orlinde
Goldsteins Orlinde
dermarknikko
Dermark Nikko
Parourke Nanette
Parourke Nanette
6th National 1978
New South Wales
Volscain Jester
Volscain Jester
rebellfiemereck
Rebell v Fiemereck
shooterswayhades
Shootersway Hades
edensmuirvitalspark
Edensmuir Vital Spark
cantinaltammie
Cantinal Tammie
Bratara Senta
Bratara Senta
7th National 1979
Victoria
barrybertelsdorferhang
Barry v Bertelsdorfer Hang
santalinachante
Santalina Chante
Edensmuir VigilanteEdensmuir Vigilante
edensmuirlizsgirl
Edensmuir Liz’s Girl
edensmuirdelaware
Edensmuir Delaware of Bedwin
Beautrae Hazelwitch
Beautrae Hazelwitch
8th National 1980
South Australia
Dunmonaidh Junker
Dunmonaidh Junker
nicodivaldeltiepido
Nico di Val del Tiepido
heikoloherstein
Heiko v Loherstein
tandinajenni
Tandina Jenni
Glenterry Geisha Girl
Glenterry Geisha Girl
edensmuirdelaware
Edensmuir Delaware of Bedwin
9th National 1981
New South Wales
Dunmonaidh Junker
Dunmonaidh Junker
Beschutz Benheim
Beschutz Benheim
Delridge Echo
Delridge Echo
Bratara Jola
Bratara Jola
vellahauswittelsbach
Vella v Haus Wittelsbach
ambaladinasdestiny
Ambala Dina’s Destiny
10th National 1982
Canberra
Dunmonaidh Junker
Dunmonaidh Junker
karlrachkentuckylad
Karlrach Kentucky Lad
Fairycross Royal Salute
Fairycross Royal Salute
Dina v Reststrauch
Dina v Reststrauch
santalinacharma
Santalina Charmer
Bratara Jola
Bratara Jola
11th National 1983
Victoria
Beschutz Benheim
Beschutz Benheim
sampennymagicmerlin
Sampenny Majic Merlin
karlrachkentuckylad
Karlrach Kentucky Lad
Tandina Matchmaker
Tandina Match Maker
Bratara Jola
Bratara Jola
vinbergicedkiwi
Vinberg Iced Kiwi
12th National 1984
South Australia
Fidelitas Kaiser
Fidelitas Kaiser
Fello v Michelstadter Rathaus
Fello v Michelstadter Rathaus
karlrachkentuckylad
Karlrach Kentucky Lad
cellyolfenerkirschspiel
Celly v Olfener Kirschpiel
Saarbachtal Angelique
Saarbachtal Angelique
edlenblutmaja
Edlenblut Maja
13th National 1985
New South Wales
karlrachsatansrites
Karlrach Satans Rites
Tandina Superbrat
Tandina Superbrat
Ambala Crillion
Ambala Crillion
eikemonstabor
Eike Mons Tabor
vinbergicedkiwi
Vinberg Iced Kiwi
edlenblutmaja
Edlenblut Maja
14th National 1986
Canberra
amordriebirkenhaus
Amor v Drei Birkenhaus
Landrina Sir Benjamin
Landrina Sir Benjamin
Ambala Crillion
Ambala Crillion
Karlrach Wyoming Belle
Karlrach Wyoming Belle
Lyndarra Racy Lady
Lyndarra Racy Lady
cellyolfenerkirschspiel
Celly v Olfener Kirschpiel